Helping families
stay wealthy.

By Fred Mannix

One diversified total portfolio — built to outlast markets and generations.

A single-ticket, multi-asset solution for families, endowments, foundations, and pensions seeking superior risk-adjusted returns — beyond the traditional 60/40.

15.9%
Annualized since inception, net of fees
6+ yrs
Track record
0.84
Sharpe ratio
Standard Wealth · By Fred Mannix
Beyond the 60/40

Three asset classes, one disciplined portfolio.

By combining North American equities, dividend income, and liquid alternatives into a single multi-asset strategy, we enhance risk-adjusted returns without layering in ill-advised risk — the diversification a traditional stock-and-bond mandate can't reach.

Annualized return15.9%
Volatility18.9%
Sharpe ratio0.84
Correlation w/ index0.84

Inception (Feb 2020) to September 30, 2026 · net of fees

The Standard Wealth Total Portfolio

A complete portfolio in a single mandate.

70% 20% 10% MULTI-ASSET Total Portfolio
EquitiesNorth American growth engine70%
Liquid AlternativesDiversification & downside mitigation20%
Fixed IncomeStability & income10%
Four Pillar Strategy
01

North American Equities

The growth engine — quality businesses bought with a value-based margin of safety.

02

Dividend Income

Reliable cash flow from durable, dividend-paying equities that compound and reward patience.

03

Liquid Alternatives

Diversification and downside mitigation through non-correlated alternative strategies.

04

Fixed Income

High-quality fixed income that anchors the portfolio — steady income and a cushion against market volatility.

Standard Wealth · By Fred Mannix
Track Record

Superior performance, proven across cycles.

15.9%
Annualized return
2.65×
MOIC
3.1%
Dividend yield
0%
Management fee
Growth of C$ 10M from Inception C$ 10MC$ 15MC$ 20MC$ 25MFeb 2020Feb 2021Feb 2022Feb 2023Feb 2024Feb 2025Feb 2026 C$ 26.5M Annualized Return: 15.9%
1 Mo
-2.1%
3 Mo
1.8%
YTD
14.8%
1 Yr
20.5%
3 Yr
21.6%
5 Yr
14.8%
Since Inc.
15.9%

Trailing returns net of fees, as of September 30, 2026. Past performance is not indicative of future results.

Who We Serve

Built for long-horizon capital.

Sophisticated investors seeking a single-ticket total-portfolio solution.

Families

UHNW families preserving and growing capital through a tax-efficient total-portfolio solution.

Foundations

Protecting real purchasing power and funding their mission over the long term.

Endowments

Long-horizon institutions seeking diversification, downside mitigation, and disciplined management.

Pensions

A diversified, liability-aware return stream that complements existing mandates.

Our Approach

Standard Wealth helps families and institutions grow and protect their capital — with superior, risk-adjusted performance at the core of everything we do.

By uniting equities, fixed income, and liquid alternatives into a single disciplined portfolio, we pursue returns that outpace the traditional 60/40 — without taking on ill-advised risk. The result is one tax-efficient solution built to compound capital across generations and market cycles.

Fred MannixPortfolio Manager · CIM
Fred Mannix, Portfolio Manager
Standard Wealth · By Fred Mannix
Investor Resources
Fund Fact SheetLatest performance & positioning — September 2026→